Contribute to strengthening the international image and reputation of Georgia.
Mr. Molodini is a researcher of Strategic Communications. He has a bachelor’s degree in political science and holds a master’s degree in media management. From 2012 to 2017, he was a civil servant. His main responsibilities and primary spheres of interests in the Ministry of Justice, Foreign Affairs and Ministry of Defence of Georgia were public relations and policy analysis. Today, Mr. Molodini serves as director of “Strategic Communications Center – Georgia”. Additionally, Mr. Molodini is one of the founders of the “Information Defense Legion” project.
Roman Apakidze
Mr. Apakidze is a journalist, translator, and popularizer of sciences. Member of the initiative group “Diagnosis” and Information Defense Legion. Has background in the formation and coordination of information policy during crisis situations.
Giorgi Kalatozishvili
Mr. Kalatozishvili has 14 years of experience in consulting business and strategic PR, and 20 years of experience in the media. Mr. Kalatozishvili is a graduate coach of the Ericsson International Institute, a specialist certified by The MGI Management Institute and the US PR Association (PRSA) in the effective management of crisis communications. Also, he is a certified specialist in advocacy for harm reduction programs by the “Open Society – Georgia” Foundation. In 2011-2012, he taught the basics of public relations at the Educational University of Gori.
Mari Kevlishvili
Ms. Kevlishvili is a PhD candidate in business administration, marketing communications specialist, social media manager, advertising analyst, and trainer. She is a founder of the advertising company “Falcon.” Ms. Kevlishvili headed the Strategic Communications Policy and Planning Section at the Ministry of Defense. Currently, she is an invited trainer of the Strategic Communications Training Center and the head of the Strategic Communications and Public Relations Department of the Border Police of the Ministry of Internal Affairs.
Davit Dzidzishvili
Mr. Dzidzishvili is a PhD candidate in media studies and holds a master’s degree in public relations. Mr. Dzidzishvili has seven years of work experience in the field of information and psychological operations planning at the General Staff of the Georgian Armed Forces. He is one of the founders of “Strategic Communications Center – Georgia”. Mr. Dzidzishvili has more than 10 years of experience in training and currently is also a visiting professor at Tbilisi State University and Caucasus International University. He is the author and director of the course “Hybrid war and the dangers arising from it”.
Lasha Khojanashvili
Mr. Khojanashvili has a PhD in Psychology. He is assistant Professor in the American University of the Middle East (Kuwait). His sphere of experience is motivation of a person’s behavior and influencing factors on the decision-making process. Mr. Khojanashvili conducted research and teaching activities in defense and security related agencies, including the General Staff of the Georgian Defence Forces and the Academy of the Ministry of Internal Affairs. He is the head of the undergraduate psychology program at the European University. Author of the course “Criminal Behavior and Investigative Interviewing”.